Grads

 

Maarij Ahmad, DO

(Preliminary Resident)

Anesthesiology Residency Program Allegheny General Hospital
Pittsburgh, PA

Juan Dorado, MD

Hospitalist
Kendall Regional Medical Center
Miami, TX

Zachary Gross, MD

Primary Care
Cape Cod Healthcare
North Falmouth, MA

Alma Fe Houghton, MD

Primary Care
The Vancouver Clinic
Vancouver, WA

William Johnson, MD

Hospitalist
Health First Medical Group
Melbourne, FL

Christopher Myrtil, MD

Hospitalist
St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Erlanger, KY

Cassidy Pattik, MD

Hospitalist
Capital Regional Medical Center
Tallahassee, FL

Kanuboddu Reddy

Hospitalist
Premier Inpatient Services, LLC
Naples, FL

Sandra Zaki, MD

Hospitalist
Tennova Healthcare
Clarksville, TN

 

4th year Chief Resident

Ramiz Kseri, MD

Primary Care
FSU PrimaryHealth
Tallahassee, FL

Grads

 

Haydar Ali, MD

Hospitalist
McLaren Hospital
Flint, MI

Eugene Bednov, MD

Hospitalist
Mercy Health, Joplin, MO

Joshua Hickman, DO

(PGY-3 Co-Chief Resident)

Hospitalist
Advent Health
New Smyrna Beach, FL

Luba Muaddi, MD

(PGY-3 Co-Chief Resident)

Nephrology/Critical Care Fellowship
Allegheny General Hospital
Pittsburgh, PA

Krishna Patel, MD

Hospitalist
Health First Medical Group
Melbourne, FL

Mittal Patel, MD

Hospitalist
CHI Memorial
Chattanooga, TN

Nathaniel Richins, DO

(Preliminary Resident)

Anesthesiology Residency Program
UHealth
University of Utah School of Medicine
Salt Lake City, UT

Zareen Vaghaiwalla, MD

Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology Fellowship
University of Florida
Jacksonville, FL

Latrisha Wright, MD

Hospitalist
B
ay Care Medical, Tampa, FL

Grad

Alexandra Da Rocha, MD

Hospitalist
Capital Regional Medical Center
Tallahassee, FL

Suzin Duwaik, MD

Hospitalist
Mercy Springfield
Springfield, MO

Eric Keasler, MD

(Preliminary Resident)

Interventional Radiology Residency Program
University of Alabama at Birmingham
Birmingham, AL

Tahirali Motiwala, MD

(PGY-3 Co-Chief Resident)

Hospitalist
Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System
Spartanburg, SC

Sachin Patel, MD

Pulmonary Disease Fellowship
Orlando Health
Orlando, FL

Cristin Sampson, MD

(PGY-3 Co-Chief Resident)

Hospitalist
Lee Memorial Health System
Fort Myers, FL

Anahita Sanaie, MD

Hospitalist
Capital Regional Medical Center
Tallahassee, FL

Christopher Selleck, MD

Hospitalist
Cleveland Clinic Foundation
Weston, FL

Whitney Whitfield, MD

(Preliminary Resident)

Ophthalmology Residency Program
USF Health
University of South Florida
Tampa, FL

Dr. Watson

Vishal Dahya, MD

(PGY-3 Co-Chief Resident)

Cardiology Fellowship
Summa Health
Northeast Ohio Medical
Akron, OH

Anthony Herzog, MD

Hospitalist
Health First Medical Group
Melbourne, FL

Andrew Golden, MD

(Preliminary Resident)

Duke Radiology Residency Program
Duke University School of Medicine
DukeHealth
Durham, NC

Marta Klisinska, MD

Primary Care Physician
Memorial Family Medicine
Jacksonville, FL

Samantha Marrone, MD

(Preliminary Resident)

Florida State University College of Medicine
Dermatology Fellowship and Residency Program
Dermatology Associates of Tallahassee
Tallahassee, FL

Sahar Naeem, MD

Hospitalist
Baptist Health
Jacksonville, FL

Tomonori Oyadomari, MD

Nephrology Fellowship
Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center

Dartmouth, NH

Rachel Russell, MD

(PGY-3 Co-Chief Resident)

Hospitalist
Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare
Tallahassee, FL

Salil Shah, MD

Hospitalist
Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare
Tallahassee, FL

Aisha Waheed, MD

Hospitalist
University of Alabama
Birmingham, AL

Grads

Sabrina Ali, MD

Hospitalist
Good Samaritan/St. Mary’s
West Palm Beach, FL

Nathan Blake, MD

Hospitalist
Northeast Georgia Medical Center
Gainesville, GA

Philip Denoux, MD

Faculty
Internal Medicine Residency Program
FSU at Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare

Matthew DeNunzio, MD

Hospitalist
Naples Community Hospital
Naples, FL

Adam Engel, MD

(Preliminary Resident)

Diagnostic Radiology Residency Program
AdventHealth
Orlando, FL

Melia Holt, MD

(Preliminary Resident)

Dermatology Residency Program
University of Iowa HealthCare
Carver College of Medicine
Iowa City, IA

Sura Jermanus, MD

(PGY-3 Co-Chief Resident)

Hospitalist
St. Vincent’s Medical Center
Jacksonville, FL

Christina Kim, MD

(Preliminary Resident)

Diagnostic Radiology Residency Program
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai West
New York, NY

Jose Antonio Martinez, DO

(PGY-3 Co-Chief Resident)

Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology Fellowship
University of Florida Shands
Gainesville, FL

Selina Rahman, MD

Hospitalist
Florida Hospital
Orlando, FL

Vikas Patel, MD

Assistant Professor
Division of Hospital Medicine
University of Florida Shands
Gainesville, FL

Zhigang (Mike) Yuan, MD

(Preliminary Resident)

Diagnostic Radiology Residency Program
University of South Florida
Morsani College of Medicine
Tampa, FL