Lifetime Honor Roll

GIVING TO THE COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Through June 2019, as reported by the FSU Foundation
(Asterisk denotes that the donor is deceased)

HIPPOCRATES SOCIETY ($1 million or more)
Matilda A. and Evans C.* (Tilly and E.C.) Allen
Archbold Medical Center
John A. and Dorian T. Blackmon
Capital Health Plan
The Collier Foundation
Dance Marathon of Florida State University (Southeastern HealthCare Foundation)
Laurie L. Dozier Jr.*
Florida Hospital Orlando
Severiano and Josephine C. (Fifi) Jorge*
Terri J. Kennedy
Steven P. Latshaw
Charlotte E. Maguire*
Charlotte Maguire-Lakewood Estates Inc.
W. Russell and Eugenia M. Morcom
Jane E. and George D. Morgan
Naples Children & Education Foundation
NCH Healthcare System
Nike Inc.
Mina Jo Powell*
Isabel C. and William A. Read*
Jim and Betty Ann Rodgers
State of Florida (ENDOWED STATE MATCH ONLY)
State of Florida (FACILITIES MATCH ONLY)
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare Foundation Inc.
Leon C. and Billye Tully*
Sammie Wade*
Williams Family Foundation of Georgia

CADUCEUS SOCIETY ($100,000-$999,999.99)
George Abramson*
Garry D. Adel and Terry L. Cole
Aldina L.C.
Charles L. and Margery K. Barancik
Charles and Margery Barancik Foundation
Louis W. and Betty N. Bender*
Diane A. Bruton
Gordon D. and Gena C. Burtch
Margaret L. Cason*
Jules B. Chapman, M.D., and Annie Lou Chapman Private Foundation
Estate of Christine R. Clampett*
Cleveland Clinic Martin Health
Feng Cong
Dorothy B. Crooker-Steves Foundation
Grace H. and Sherrill A.* Dansby
Sandra G. and Thomas E. DeLopez
Digestive Disease Clinic
David M. and Lauren C. Duany
Janine C. Edwards
Escambia County Medical Society Foundation
Mark P. Famiglio
The Bert Fish Foundation
James H. Fling*
Florida Blue
Florida Blue Foundation
Florida Medical Practice Plan
John P. and Diane T. Fogarty
The Freed Foundation
Gulf Coast Community Foundation
Halifax Medical Center Medical Staff Fund
James O. (Ocie) and JoElla L. Harris
Julian E. and Myra M. Hurt
Elvin C. and Angela C. Irvin
Erwin D. and Stefanie W. Jackson
Edward C. Klatt
Michael J. and Susan Kowalski
Kowalski Sausage Charitable Trust
Kowalski Sausage Co.
Landings of Pensacola LLC
William G. and Susan C. Leseman
Helen B. Lipscomb*
Diana B. Murray
John V. Murray
The Nemours Foundation
Orlando Health
Partnership for Public Health
Nancy G. and Durell* Peaden
People for Florida’s Future
Pfizer Inc.
Nona J. Rawls & H. Taylor Jones Foundation
Renaissance Charitable Foundation
Katherine L. and John M.* Rogers
Shelfer Memorial Trust
John P. Sisson*
Charles A. and Kristin W. Smallwood
C. David and Katherine M. Smith
William D. and Martha B. Steward*
Michael J. and Janet M. Sweeney
Tallahassee Endoscopy Center

ASCLEPIUS SOCIETY ($25,000-$99,999.99)
Adventist Health System
Aesculapian Management Co.
AIDS Resource Alliance Foundation
AIG Employees Matching Grants Program
AMA Education & Research Foundation
Amerigroup Charitable Foundation
Autism Navigator LLC
BarrierMed Inc.
BMO Harris Bank
Kenneth G. and Myrna Bridges
Kenneth V. and Amrita R. Brummel-Smith
The Capital Medical Society
Frank J. and Lucia A. Castagna
Centene Management Co.
Prasad V. and Mydhili P. Chalasani
The Chatlos Foundation
Cleveland Clinic Indian River Hospital
George F. Cohen
Laverne E. and Debra A. Danforth
Dermatology Associates of Tallahassee
Harold A. (Avon) and Lou Ann L. Doll
Laurie and Kelly Dozier 
Richard P. and Syble B. Eads
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
First Physicians Group of Sarasota Memorial Health Care System-Administration
Florida Hospital Memorial Medical Center
Gadsden County School District
Owen K. and Chrystelle I. Goodwyne
Moises T. Grayson 
Edwin D. and Margaret B. Groves
Halifax Medical Center Foundation
Ronald C. and Sally M. Hartsfield
Paul F. and Mollie H. Hill
Humam Humeda
Immokalee Foundation
Intercoastal Medical Group
Moises A. Issa
Suzanne B. Johnson and Nathan W.* Perry Jr.
Roland P. and Lynn S. Jones
Bud and Marjie Jordan
Marshall B. and Susan C. Kapp
Kathleen M. Kennedy and Gerald F. O’Brien
Fred A. and Nora Kobylarz
Ushu Kundu
Matthew C. and Stephanie C. Lee
Helen N. Livingston and William T.* Murphy
Juliette Lomax-Homier
Harry T. Mangurian*
The Mangurian Foundation
Martin Health System Medical Executive Committee
Charles R. Mathews and Frances O. Dwyer*
Dennis and Jan Mayeaux
Paul A. and Melissa K. McLeod
Med 3000 Health Solutions SE
Medical Building Enterprises
Medical Educational Council of Pensacola
Paul D. and Joan Y. Meek
Douglas G. and Carole J. Meuser
Victor C. and Jeanne B. Micolucci
Micolucci Enterprises
Daniel T. and Linda E. Miles
Steven G. and Nancy S. Miles
Mary V. Mock
William J. and Jane G. Montford
Bill Montford Campaign
MRRC Family LLC
Michael J. and Jane L. Muszynski
Wendy A. Myers and Luckey M. Dunn
North Ridge General Hospital
Orange County Medical Society of Florida
Order of the Eastern Star
Physician Micro Systems
Pipe Dreams of Tallahassee LLC
Vinayak V. and Vidya Purandare
Renalus
Joseph F. Savona and Penelope A. Tokarski
SMH Physician Services
Stetson Law
SunTrust Bank
Curtis C. and Linda C.* Stine
Tallahassee Neurology Specialists
Tallahassee Orthopedic Clinic
TD Bank
Marjorie S. Thomas*
James B. and Susan S. Tollerton
Philip D. and Deirdre G. Troyer
Saul and Nancy J. Ullman
Ullman Eye Consultants
Daniel J. and Patricia L. Van Durme
John R. and Marcia S. Van Wingen
June A. Vanderpool*
The Wagner Fund Trust
Daniel L. Woodward and Paja Faudree
Edward C. and Lisa Woodward
Frederick M. and Tracey Woodward
Pat M. and Lisa L. Woodward
Pat M. and Mary J. Woodward

ELIZABETH BLACKWELL SOCIETY ($10,000-$24,999.99)
Alpha Omega Alpha Honor Medical Society
AMEC Eleventh District 
Robert W. Anderson and Rebecca Vail-Anderson
Anna’s Foundation
Jonathan S. Appelbaum and William D. Morowski
Autodesk Inc.
Nancy M. Baker
David L. Balkwill
Sarah L. and S. Howard* Banaszak
Baptist Health Care
Michael C. and Ida L. Bell
Nicole G. and Michael J. Bentze
Bruce H. Berg
George T. and Margaret B. Bernardo
Randall D. and Susan P. Bertolette
James E. Binkard
BMO Harris Bank
Edward L. Bradley
Adam S. and Rose T. Bright
Michael J. and Laura Z. Brown
Greg E. and Suzanne Y. Bush
Pamela P. Carbiener
Alice G. Casler
Timothy C. and Blair B. Childers
Florina C. and Gelu A. Cimpean
Suzanne D. and Armand B. Cognetta
Jeffrey M. Cohen
Stevan and Taylor T. Collins
The Community Foundation 
Community Health Corp. 
Katharina Curless
William S. Davis
Vincent P. and Susan L. DePorre
Amanda C. and Alex J. Dickert
Duwanna K. and Jimmy C. Dickert
Doctors Hospital of Sarasota
Michael P. and Linda H. Dodson
DonateWell
Arlene M. Duncan
David A. and Sherry A. Duncan
Bernard A Egan Foundation
Mahfouz and Maria S. El Shahawy
El Shahawy Family Foundation
Escambia County Medical Society
Michael A. and Martha M. Fabian
Family Caregiver Alliance
Florida Autism License Plate Fund
Florida Clinical Practice Association
Florida Medical Association
Florida Skin Cancer Foundation
Joseph M. and Jane W. France
Michael R. Gilels
Daniel and Robin M. Glotzer
Eric E. Goldberg
Edward J. Greco and Wendy A. Welch
Pamela M. Grier-Hall and Andre C. Hall
Halifax OB/GYN
Renee and Samuel A.* Hamad
Jack C. and Joanne K. Harmon
Scott D. and Suzanne L. Harrison
Mel C. Hartsfield
HCA Foundation
Mart P. and Louis* Hill
Pauline Hill
Washington C. Hill
John M. and Margaret G. Hogan
Jill A. and William H. Hood
William H. Hood, M.D., P.A.
Jamila I. Horabin
Hospital Corporation of America
Victor F. and Hillary O. Hultstrand
Kristin A. Jackson
Floyd R. and Melissa M. Jaggears
Michael R. and Michelle L. Jampol
Tom Lampone
Lawnwood Regional Medical Center
Sara M. and Robert M.* Lemone
Cathy W. and David B. Levenson
Gentle and Alma B. Littles
Francille M. MacFarland
Craig C. Maguire
Office of Craig C. Maguire, D.P.M.
Edmond C. Maguire
Raymer F. and Dean H. Maguire
Raymer F. and Sara C. Maguire*
Maguire Lassman P.A.
Charles G. and Lynne A. Maitland
Jose M. and Sheryl B. Marquez
Melissa B. and James E. Martin
Martin County Community Foundation
Christopher J. and Bonnie Mavroides
William T. and Laura L. McGarry
Heidi McNaney-Flint and William Flint 
Meadowcrest Family Physicians
Medical Information & Consulting Systems
Lawrence E. Mobley
Paula D. Mueller
Richard S. Nowakowski and Nancy L. Hayes
Gerardo F. Olivera
Neil R. Oslos
Keith B. and Elizabeth L. Paredes
Brett L. Parra
Priti S. and Bhadresh Patel
Rajesh and Sharda Patel
Pisces 2 Inc.
Professional Benefits
Alexandra L. Quittner 
Radiology Imaging Associates
Ethel and Harry Reckson Foundation
Craig A. and Paula M. Reutlinger
Elena Reyes
Sugie Riley
Bruce E. and Sandra P. Robinson
Cynthia S. Samra
Johann L. Santa-Eulalia
Joseph E. and Carol M. Scherger
Katharina & Joseph Schober Foundation
Seminole Club of Volusia & Flagler Counties
Stephen A. and Gina M. Sevigny
Irma L. Shepherd*
Richard J. and Maureen N. Sheridan
George A. and Maxine Smith
Jeremy R. Sobon
Mounzer Soued
Carl G. and Pamela G. Speer
St. Lucie Medical Center
Edward W. and Loretta B. St. Mary
Mark G. Stavros
SunTrust Bank
Suwannee River Area Health Education Center
Tallahassee Memorial 
Dudley and Susan A.* Teel
Matthew P. and Christine N. Thomas
Urology Center of Florida Physicians
Venice Regional Bayfront Health
Scott D. and Beth Warren
Scott D. Warren, M.D., P.A.
West Florida Medical Associates
Florence R. Whitmire
Whitmire Family Charitable Foundation
Williams, Parker, Harrison, Dietz & Getzen
Robert K. and Charlie F. Wilson
Wyeth Pharmaceuticals
Jon R. Yenari and Karen M. Hamad
Dale T. Zorn


JOHN GORRIE SOCIETY
AARP
John I. and Evelyn D. Abu
Luz M. Abud
Glenn D. Adams
Addiction Research Institute
Richard K. and Gail Adkins
Colleen Afshari
John E. and Mary Agens
Sharon R. Agens*
Iftikhar Ahmed
Nighat S. Ahmed
Akerman LLP
Les and Ruth Akers
Ganesh K. Akula
Charles B. Alexander
Christienne P. Alexander
Joan E. Alford
Mary M. and James A.* Alford
Alliant National
Allessa D. Allison
Sebastian R. Alston
Alzheimer Resource Center of Tallahassee
Alzyn LLC
AMDG Naples 100 Senior Concierge and Consulting
American Academy of Family Physicians
American Academy of Family Physicians Foundation
American College of Physicians
American Congress of Obstetricians & Gynecologists
American Medical Association
American Medical Association Foundation
Debra S. Andree and Matthew C. Snell
Apartment Owners Best Carpet
Michelle N. Arbeitman
Brooke A. Arrington
Robert E. and Dianne E. Ashmore
Sallie M. and DuBose Ausley
Ivan A. and Susie Backerman
Charles D. and Nancy S. Bailey
Shelton D. and Shirley Baker
James A. and Katherine W. Ball
Barco Family Foundation
Paul T. and Lorraine A. Baroco
Michael B. and Julie A. Barre
Richard D. and Lynn Barrie
George Barrie Foundation 
Robert G. and M. Beverly Bartner
Wayne and Zan Batchelor
Stephen R. and Patricia J. Bauerband
Cordelia Lee Beattie Foundation
Gwyneth V. Beckles-Neblett and Winston E. Neblett
Susan J. Beil
Leslie M. Beitsch and Barbara J. Westcott
Rajendra P. Bellam
Raymond E. and Jann J. Bellamy
Joseph P. and Teresa M. Berley
John Maxwell Biasco Foundation
Gerald F. Bieniek and Susan E. Salvati-Bieniek
Ewa A. Bienkiewicz
Big Bend AHEC
Michael and Sachiko I. Blaber
Harry H. Black
David & Faten Black Foundation
Black Hills Special Services Cooperative
Maggie and Douglas S. Blackburn 
Steve D. and Lynn E. Blackledge
Jerry D. and Shirley K. Boland
Gregory F. and Suzanne M. Boron
Maurice L. and Sharon Bouchard
Thomas B. and Elva A. Brady
Braun & Goodlander Rehab Svc.
Paul R. Bretton
Kurt S. Briesacher and Elizabeth A. Shaw
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.
Laura E. Brock 
Christopher C. and Maureen A. Brockman
Robert G. and Eliza M. Brooks
John R. and Truc N. Brouillette
Hal W. and Kendra M. Brown
Joedrecka S. Brown Speights and Gregory S. Speights
Frances S. Bryan
Frances Steward Bryan Revocable Trust
James B. Bryson
Vernon G. and Sandra J. Buchanan
Peter N. and Catherine C. Butler
Carlos F. and Eve M. Caballero
Loraine M. and Chris E. Cadenhead
David P. and Jill Campbell
Robert J. and Catherine A. Campbell
Joseph L. and Marion H. Camps
Gary E. Cantrell
Natosha D. Canty-Johnson and Brian O. Johnson
Antonio and Carolyn S. Caos
Capital Medical Society Alliance
Capital Medical Society Foundation
Capital Regional Medical Center
F. Wilson and Jill J. Carraway
Franklin W. and Gayle Carraway
Cayer Behavioral Group
Centex Construction
Susan L. and Francis C. Chaney
Gregory L. and Jill E. Chesney
Jeffrey P. and Jan D. Chicola
Chief Cornerstone Construction
Betty L. Christ
Marian P. Christ
Michael J. and Rachel K. Ciaccio
Citrus Oral and Facial Surgery
Clifford P. and Elaine Clark
Rebecca L. and Christopher J. Cleary
Clinical Research Trials of Florida
John J. and Karen M. Coffey
Coleman Goodemote Construction Co.
Rhonda J. Collins
Comcast Corp.
Community Foundation of North Florida
Community Foundation of Northwest Florida
Community Foundation of Sarasota County
Compass Bank
Elizabeth W. and Jay R. Cook 
Stephanie M. Cook
Thomas M. and Marian S. Corbyons
Corbyons & Donohoe Surgical Associates, M.D., P.A.
CORT Business Services Corp.
Anthony J. Costa
Bette J. and Gary J.* Creighton
Patrick T. and Donna Cress
CSX Foundation
CTI Resource Management Services
Culpepper Construction Co.
Stephen F. and Edwina Cummings
Gary C. Dana
Dance Fusion Studios
Victoria R. and Broward E. Davis
Robert C. and Ande K. Dawson
Simone R. De Paula
Michael G. and Mai Phuong T. Degnan
Degnan Family Medicine
Evan E. and Ramona S. DeJesus
Joe E. and Nadine K. Dexter
Jose I. Diaz and Inmaculada Silverio
Robert C. Dillingham and Marilyn T. Hamilton
Henry A. Doenlen 
Michael J. and Lois L. Donohoe
DoTopia
William D. and Paula Y. Doty
Wade G. and Michelle Douglas
Barry and Marlene Drossner
Duke Energy Foundation
Jesse Ehrlich
Jesse B. Ehrlich, DDS, P.A., Orthodontics for Children & Adults
Vladimir and Linda Einisman
Vladimir Einisman, M.D., CMD, P.A.
Felix E. Ermolenko
A.P. (Pete) and Vicki Eveland
George D. Everett 
ExxonMobil Foundation
William B. and Jennifer L. Farmer
Andy T. and Ilona M. Faust
Michael S. and Maria F. Finazzo
Finger Lakes Area Community Endowment
First Commerce Credit Union
First Presbyterian Church 
First Professionals Insurance Co.
Lisa M. Flannagan and Elias Thomasevich
Howard V. Fletcher
Gerard Q. Flores
Flores & Razuman, M.D.s, PLLC
Florida Academy of Family Physicians Foundation
Florida Autism Center
Florida Department of Health
Florida Heart Center
Florida Hospital DeLand
Florida Hospital Medical Center
Florida Keys Area Health Education Center
Florida Medical Association Alliance Foundation
Florida Pediatric Associates
Florida Power & Light Co.
Florida State Primitive Baptist Convention
Florida State Primitive Baptist Educational Foundation
Marian A. Floyd
Herbert E. and Patricia L. Flynn
Ruth E. Folit and Marc L.* Weinberg
C. David and Deborah K. Fonvielle
The Fonvielle Foundation
ForemostCo
Michael W. Forsthoefel and Jana Bures-Forsthoefel
Malcolm R. Fraser
FSU College of Medicine Class of 2014 
FSU College of Medicine Class of 2016
FSU College of Medicine Class of 2017 
Paul A. and Lavina L. Gaeta
Edward J. and Judith A. Galbavy
Mark R. and Brandi Gallagher
Steven M. and Nancy A. Gallant
Brian M. and Donna J. Garby
George A. Garcia
Andy Gardiner
Gateway Bank of Florida
Brenda H. and John T. Geanakos
Thomas E. and Mary K. Gearhard
Sandor and Helen Genet
Catherine M. and Alfredo A. Giangreco
Patricia S. Gibson*
Jerry A. and Carolyn S. Glass
GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
Gregg A. and Janice G. Gleason
The Glenridge on Palmer Ranch
Arnold P. Gold Foundation
Douglas L. and Beth R. Golden
Joshua M. and Lisa Golomb
Ricardo J. and Leslie J. Gonzalez-Rothi
Elaine R. and Ronald G. Good
Meredith A. Goodwin
Pamela Gore Meade and Robert C. Meade 
Bettie J. and Hoke S.* Grant
Gray Robinson Attorneys at Law
Dominick J. Graziano
Greater Kansas City Community Foundation
Stefani M. Green-Issa
Glenn J. and Cynthia Greenspan
Gulf Power Co.
Gulf Power Foundation
Gulfcoast South AHEC
Akash Gunjan and Hye-Ryun J. Paik
William Gunn Medical Society
Mary M. Gutierrez
Shoshana D. Hacker
Fares S. Hakim
Steven L. and Michelle Halbreich
Halifax Pathology Associates
John D. Hand
Mr. and Mrs. Tom C. Haney 
Hanley & Belfus Inc.
Harbor Community Bank
Susan M. Harding
Harmony Medicine PLC
William T. and Kitty Harrison
Michael D. and Catherine A. Hartley
Ruth R. and Ronald Hartung
Hadley H. and Sallie L. Hasemeier
Healthcare Network of Southwest Florida
Heartland Pediatrics Associates of Wauchula
Rudolf J. and Susan J. Hehn
Gary Heller, D.O., LLC
Tracey E. Hellgren
Sarah Granger Henning LLC
Matthew J. Henry
Tom and Cathie Herndon
Nariman Heshmati and Kathryne E. Hughes
Jerry O. and Roberta P. Hill
Michael A. and Alesia F. Hill
Calvin C. and Sharon Y. Higgins
Marian M. and Edward W. Hinson
Alex and Sarah Ho
Patrick W. and Sarah H.* Hogan
HOK Group Inc.
Holmes County High School
Home Builders Weekly 
Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.
Robert D. Horner 
Michael K. and Rhonda J. Horowitz
Hunt Optics & Imaging
Nowoghomwenma C. Ibie
Mark E. and Holly Ignatz
Indian River Community College
Dale C. Ingram
Integra Shores LLC
Safwan and Dina Jaalouk
Jackson County Hospital
Jackson Properties and Financial Services
Madele H. Jaeger*
Cara L. and Kevin E. Jakob
Joshua T. and Rachel B. James
Humayun A. and Mary Jamidar
Allen N. and Mary L.* Jelks
The Jelks Family Foundation
Dawn C. and Thomas W. Jennings
Douglas M. and Lisa M. Jernigan
Harold L. Johnson and Krista A. Toomre
James F. Johnson and Elizabeth F. Foster
John T. and Karen O. Johnson
Jungwha A. and David L. Jolkovsky
David A. and Dorothy A. Jones
Jeremy C. Jones
Jean Josey
Jeffrey N. Joyce
Diane and Arjun V. Kaji
Norbert J. Kaminski
Caryl B. and Abram R. Kaplan
Yoichi and Akiko Kato
KCAM Ventures LLC
Brooks A. Keel and Tammie K. Schalue
Katherine M. Keeley
Thomas F. and Jacqueline F. Kelly
Alastair C. and Marion Kennedy
Kathleen M. Kennedy, M.D., P.A.
Azima T. Khan
John E. Kieffer
John E. Kieffer, M.D., P.A.
Dennis G. King
Stella King-Turner
Nancy M. and William Kinnally
Jeffery S. Kinnard
David M. Klein and Mildred P.* Callahan
Knights of Columbus 
George M. Kole and Judith A. Zuckerberg
Kenneth A. and Sharon R. Krumins
Stanley J. Kurek
Floyd H. and Gayle S. Kushner
Mark E. and Teresa M. LaRose
Jennie Lascelle-Famiglio
An L. Lawrence
James Lawrence
Mary A. Layfield
Choogon Lee and Kyunghye Kim
Kyu-Woong Lee and Nancy Wang-Lee
Carl W. Lentz and Cheryl Lentz
Carl W. Lentz III, M.D., Plastic Surgery
Life Medical Center of Lecanto
Limbs & Things Inc.
Jacqueline J. and Francis* Lloyd
D.R. and Laurie Locke
Charles J. and B.L. Loewe
Steven A. Lofton*
Lucky’s Market
Joda G. and Rachel E. Lynn
M.E. Construction
Sandra K. MacLeod
Pamela J. MacManus
Michael D. Maddox
The James Madison Preparatory High School
Madison Social Tallahassee
Cynthia B. Magrini
Kristin C. Magrini
Richard T. Magrini
Magrini Living Trust
Barbara P. and John P. Mahoney
Deni Malave-Huertas and Gina Medina-Candelaria
Apurba Manik
Carol A. Mannix
Manor Auctions LLC
Laura S. Martin and Roderick F. Hume
Martin County Medical Society
Maria I. and Ignacio R. Martinez
Matheson & Horowitz P.A.
Michael B. McBride and Arlene Bobrow McBride
The Robert F. & Eleonora W. McCabe Foundation
Barry M. and Pamela R. McCook
Terence P. and Antoinette M. McCoy
Stephen P. McDonald
Timothy D. McIver
Ellen and George T. McKnight
McLeod Health
Cher McMonigle
Heidi M. McNaney-Flint, M.D., P.A.
Mary W. McNeill
MedCure Inc.
Medtronic
Hector A. Mejia and Kristin A. Harmon
John T. and Elisabeth T. Melvin
Memorial Hospital-Flagler
David E. Mercer
Gwendolyn M. Mercer
Merrill Lynch & Co. Foundation
Susan A. Michael
Susan R. Mihm
Michael R. Mikita
The Mikita Foundation
Robert A. Miles and Robin W. Bressler
Javier and Hilary Miller
Joseph D. and Sylvia A. Mitchell
MK Merkel Land Development
William H. and Elizabeth W. Moncrief*
Moon Management
Mote Scientific Foundation
Sarah B. and Brian C. Mulkey
Munilla Family Foundation
Wayne T. and Kathleen M. Munson
Bijli J. Myers
Karen E. Myers
Deepak G. Nair and Alka Nair
Deepak Nair, M.D., P.A.
National Christian Foundation Orlando
Carmen I. and J. William* Nelson
Network for Good
Charles K. and Amy W. Newell
Frederic B. and Robyn Newman
Rebecca G. and Christopher J. Nicholas
Jay and Rae L. Nilson
Ellis R. and Ellen E. Nobles
Patricia L. and Ellis R. Nobles
North Okaloosa Medical Center
Rex L. and Sally V. Northup
Northwest Florida Surgery Center
Northwood Associates LLC
Leonard E. and Tracey A. Noud
Novartis Pharmaceuticals Corp.
Brigitta C. and Michael P. Nuccio
Donna M. O'Neal
Jack I.H. Obeid
James M. Olcese
Nancy Oliver
David S. Olson and Christa Boldt
One Eighty Consulting
Orange County Medical Foundation
Ormond Beach Memorial Hospital Doctors Fund
Janice M. and Charles C. Ouimet
William M. Outlaw
James M. and Rebecca A. Overton
PACTIV Corp.
Paisley Cafe LLC
David N. and Christie Palmer
Patsy J. Palmer and Talbot “Sandy”* D’Alemberte
Panhandle Area Educational Consortium
Celeste M. Paquette
Luther L. and Julie P. Pararo
Sachin S. and Christine M. Parikh
Kwan S. Park
Mark S. Pascale
Nayaben Patel
Vikalp D. Patel
Graham A. and Doris H. Patrick
Carolyn L. and Thomas L. Patterson
Durell Peaden Campaign
Marcia O. Pearce
William R. Pena
Donald J. Perry and Dana Broussard-Perry
Peterson Bernard Attorneys at Law
Brooks H. and Almena H. Pettit
Pettit Family Community Fund
William B. and Bonnie F. Pfost
James W. Phelan
PIMS Alumni
PNC Bank
Poly-Flex Corp.
Alice K. and William J. Pomidor
Cynthia A. and Robert A. Porter
Philip Posner
Preventive Cardiology & Internal Medicine Associates
Jerald S. and Ann Price
Prime Meridian Bank
Procter & Gamble Co.
James M. Proctor
Reginald M. Proctor
Progressive Pediatric Development Center
Donna J. and Henry F. Pruett
Public Health Foundation
Pulmonary & Sleep Clinic
Stephen M. and Sheila E. Quintero
Ingrid D. Rachesky
Radiology Associates of Tampa 
Maurice A. Ramirez
S. Patricia Ramsey
Veeramanen U. Rao
Veeramaneni S. Rao
The Ethel and Harry Reckson Foundation
Richard E. Redding
Robert H. and Jane Y. Reeves
Ali M. Rezaie
Aref and Rasha Rifai
Louise H. and Randolph* Rill
Matthew C. Rill
Charles A. and Sarah M. Ritchie
Riverside National Bank
Bruce E. Robinson LLC
Sandra Robinson
Elinor A. Rodriguez
Jose E. and Moraima A. Rodriguez
Raleigh W. and Gloria J. Rollins
Ralph M. and Catherine R. Rosato
The Rosato Plastic Surgery Center
Sherideth K. and James R. Rubinsak
Debra H. Rumberger
Franklin R. Rush
James H. and Patricia A. Ryan*
Sacred Heart Health System
Kenneth W. Sain
Susan Salahshor
Jacob A. Samander
Robert B. and Lynn H. Sanchez
Santa Rosa Medical Center
Sarasota County Medical Society
Sarasota Emergency Associates
Sarasota Film Festival
Sarasota Home Health Care Agency
Sarasota Medical Foundation
Sarasota Memorial Healthcare Foundation
Anthony G. and Susan S. Sarna
Drayton A. and Kara L. Saunders
Michael Saunders & Co.
Joseph F. Savona, M.D., P.A.
SC&D West Tennessee
Henry Schein Cares Foundation
Kenneth A. and Catherine M. Scheppke
Schofield, Hand and Bright Orthopedics
Schwab Charitable Fund
Tudor M. and Cristiana Scridon
Jeffrey E. and Christine M. Sell
Julie L. Sellers
Seminole Club of Greater Orlando
Sequoia Financial Advisors
Seven Rivers Regional Medical Center
Cheryl A. and Jack B. Sewell
SGA Class of 2012
SGA Class of 2013
Edward J. and Sandra Shahady
Daniel Shalit
Mark E. and Michele L. Shamis
Shands HealthCare
Trish and Jason B. Sharon
Benjamin F. and Barbara S. Shearer
Kevin M. Sherin
Sarah and Terry W. Sherraden
William F. Sigmund
Six L’s Packing Co.
Sleep Medicine Specialists 
Amber R. Smalley
Brenda K. and Vernon D. Smith
Brenda K. and Vernon D. Smith Family Foundation
Margaret G. and John S. Smith*
Scott Snedeker
Sogeti U.S.A.
Joshua D. and Wendy I. Somerset
Hardik M. Soni
Joseph C. and Caulley F. Soto
South Georgia Emergency Consultants
Heather and Anthony C. Speights
Peter C. Springer
St. Joe Land Co.
St. Vincent’s Medical Center
Craig F. and Ann F. Stark
Mark G. Stavros, M.D., P.A.
David J. and Ilene U. Steele
John M. and Rita Steele
Susan J. Steen
Branko and Lela Stefanovic
John A. and Rhonda T. Stephenson
Boyd G. and Evelyne Steward
David T. and Gillian L. Stewart
Stewart’s Pharmacy
James W. Stockwell
Theodore J. Strom
Edwin L. Stroup
Niharika N. and Naresh J.* Suchak
Thomas C. and Irene M. Suits
Amanda D. Sumner
Sunshine Car Care
Sunshine Pediatric Care 
SunTrust Bank
SunTrust Foundation Matching Gift Program
Thomas R. Suplee and Tessa L. Angelo
John P. and Linda H. Sweeney
Synovus Bank of Tampa Bay
Synovus Financial Corp.
Amal S. and Mutaz A. Tabbaa
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare 
Tallahassee Neurological Clinic
Tallahassee Outpatient Surgery Center
Tallahassee Parrothead Club
Tallahassee Primary Care Associates
Tallahassee Single Day Surgery
Adam P. and Heather Tarnosky
Christine P. Tatum
Richard Taylor
TECO Energy Foundation
Telagen LLC
John T. and Eileen Telford
Sarah R. Temple
Steven J. Thacker and Vicki R. McCarren
Thomas B. and Judith G. Thames
Gregory K. Todd and Don G. Lewis
Total Family Health Care
Treasure Coast Seminole Club
Quan Trinh
Eugene A. Trowers and Teresa Cardenas-Trowers
Donald L. Tucker Civic Center
Tulane University
Elizabeth S. and Steve E. Tuttle
John W. Tyson
Tomi M. Tyson
U.S. Family Foundation 
United Way of Citrus County
University of California-San Francisco
University Partners of Pensacola 
Upjohn Co.
Urology Specialists of Stuart 
VALIC
Carol J. Van Hartesveldt
Vascular and Surgery Associates
Eileen F. Venable
Venice Regional Medical Center-Medical Staff
Brent D. and Louise P. Videau
Lyle E. and Gayle T. Wadsworth
Mark R. Wallace and Jan C. Garavaglia
Maye R. and John W.* Walker
Yanchang Wang and Huajun Qin
Robert T. and Carolyn C. Watson
Julia G. and Steven E. Weeks
Kenneth R. Weinberg
Martin and Ruby Weinberg
Renee Weinberg
Wells Fargo
Wells Fargo Matching Gifts Program
West Volusia Pediatrics
Westminster Oaks
George R. and Margaret L. Whiddon
Polly A. White
Whole Foods Market
William B. and Colleen M. Wiley
Christopher A. and Katrina A. Wilhoit
Megan M. and Hal D.* Wilkins
Brett T. and Susan D. Williams
Howard A. Williams*
Ted Williams Museum and Hitters Hall of Fame
Winter Park Health Foundation
Thomas P. and Nancy M. Wood*
Donnie M. and Sharon S. Woodall
Woodlands Medical Specialists
Mark A. and Andrea R. Yap
Stephen L. Yavelow and Mary A. Gusaky-Yavelow
YourCause LLC
Youthful Aging Home Health
Xian-Min Yu and Sheuuangxiu Lin
Mohammad Yunus
Zaideman Natural Health PLLC
James C. and Chanda B. Zedaker
Amy S. and William J. Zingarelli
Richard L. and Katherine A. Zorn
Kyle N. Zuchowski