Skip Main Navigation | Skip to Content

Alumni Class - M.D. Class of 2018

Class:
 
Campus:
State:
Residency:
Estela Abich M.D.Estela Abich M.D.
Class of 2018 - Ft. Pierce
General Surgery

Resident: General Surgery Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.

Arnold Abud M.D.Arnold Abud M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
McGaw Medical Center of Northwestern University
Chicago, Ill.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Abigail F Adair M.D.Abigail F Adair M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
Florida Hospital - Orlando
Orlando, Fla.

David Alarcon M.D.David Alarcon M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Primary Care

Resident: Primary Care Medicine Residency Program
Woodhull Medical Center New York
Brooklyn, N.Y.

Guerdine AlciusGuerdine Alcius
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Florida State University College of Medicine - Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee, Fla.

Benjamin Appelo M.D.Benjamin Appelo M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Ophthalmology

Resident: Ophthalmology Residency Program
San Antonio Military Medical Center
Fort Sam Houston, Texas

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Angel M Augustin M.D.Angel M Augustin M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Psychiatry

Resident: Psychiatry Residency Program
Hospital of University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pa.

Etzer Augustin M.D.Etzer Augustin M.D.
Class of 2018 - Ft. Pierce
Surgery-Preliminary

Resident: Surgery - Preliminary Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.

Michelle Ayazo M.D.Michelle Ayazo M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
University of South Florida College of Medicine
Tampa, Fla.

Javier L Ayo M.D.Javier L Ayo M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
UF Health - Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.

Joseph Bernardo M.D.Joseph Bernardo M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
Orlando Health - Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children
Orlando, Fla.

Amanda Berry M.D.Amanda Berry M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Anesthesiology

Resident: Anesthesiology Residency Program
Jackson Memorial Hospital
Miami, Fla.

Eric M Beyer M.D.Eric M Beyer M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
Emory University School of Medicine
Atlanta, Ga.

Travis Bontrager M.D.Travis Bontrager M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Memorial Health - University Medical Center
Savannah, Ga.

Angela Bradford M.D.Angela Bradford M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee , Fla.

Jenifer L Brickler M.D.Jenifer L Brickler M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
Our Lady of the Lake Regional Medical Center
Baton Rouge, La.

Harrison Brown M.D.Harrison Brown M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
University of Louisville School of Medicine
Louisville, Ky.

Meghan Brown M.D.Meghan Brown M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
Palmetto Health Richland – University of South Carolina School of Medicine
Columbia, S.C.

Heather Brunges M.D.Heather Brunges M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
Self Regional Healthcare
Greenwood, S.C.

Analucia Cadavid M.D.Analucia Cadavid M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
General Surgery

Resident: General Surgery Residency Program
UF Health Shands Hospital- Dept of Medicine
Gainesville, Fla.

Edwin C Cavannaugh M.D.Edwin C Cavannaugh M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
Memorial Health University Medical Center
Savannah, Ga.

Kevin Choy M.D.Kevin Choy M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
General Surgery

Resident: General Surgery Residency Program
University of Colorado School of Medicine
Aurora, Colo.

Andrew R Clementz M.D.Andrew R Clementz M.D.
Class of 2018 - Ft. Pierce
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
Emory University School of Medicine
Dunwoody, Ga.

Tracey Cook M.D.Tracey Cook M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Plastic Surgery

Resident: Integrated Plastic Surgery Residency Program
Hofstra Northwell School of Medicine
Manhasset, N.Y.

Kenneth R Dalton M.D.Kenneth R Dalton M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Walter Reed National Military Medical Center
Bethesda, Md.

Keirsten D Dawson M.D.Keirsten D Dawson M.D.
Class of 2018 - Ft. Pierce
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
Louisiana State University School of Medicine
New Orleans, La.

Kirsten L Dowling M.D.Kirsten L Dowling M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
Children's National Medical Center
Washington, D.C.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Drucilla Y Edmonston M.D.Drucilla Y Edmonston M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Radiation Oncology

Resident: Radiation Oncology Residency Program
University of Tennessee College of Medicine
Germantown, Tenn.

Alexia L Eiges M.D.Alexia L Eiges M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
UF Health - Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.

Raiza M Exantus M.D.Raiza M Exantus M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
Memorial Healthcare System - Pediatric Associates
Pembroke Pines, Fla.

Bruce Ferraro M.D.Bruce Ferraro M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Temple University Hospital
Philadelphia, Pa.

Zachary I Field M.D.Zachary I Field M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.

Howell R Fishel M.D.Howell R Fishel M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
General Surgery

Resident: General Surgery Residency Program
University Hospital in Jackson
Jackson, Miss.

Justin T Forbes M.D.Justin T Forbes M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Psychiatry

Resident: Psychiatry Residency Program
University of Alabama Medical Center at Birmingham
Birmingham, Ala.

Clayton Fuqua M.D.Clayton Fuqua M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
Naval Hospital Camp Pendleton
Camp Pendleton, Calif.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Jacob S GardnerJacob S Gardner
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee, Fla.

Christopher Garrett M.D.Christopher Garrett M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Orthopedic Surgery

Resident: Orthopedic Surgery Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.

Justin GeorgeJustin George
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Florida State University College of Medicine - Sarasota Memorial HealthCare
Sarasota, Fla.

Katherine Gonzalez M.D.Katherine Gonzalez M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Resident: Obstetrics - Gynecology Residency Program
Univ of Florida College of Medicine-Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.

Olivia Gruder M.D.Olivia Gruder M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Neurology

Resident: Neurology Residency Program
Thomas Jefferson University Hospital
Philadelphia, Pa.

Charles Harrison M.D.Charles Harrison M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
University of Utah School of Medicine
Salt Lake City, Utah

Shawn Hassani M.D.Shawn Hassani M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
University of Cincinnati Medical Center
Cincinnati, Ohio

Kevin P Hudson M.D.Kevin P Hudson M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
Womack Army Medical Center
Fort Bragg, N.C.

Adam S Jaffe M.D.Adam S Jaffe M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
University of Alabama Medical Center at Birmingham
Birmingham, Ala.

Lauren Jeck M.D.Lauren Jeck M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
General Surgery

Resident: General Surgery Residency Program
Carolinas Medical Center
Charlotte, N.C.

Dijo Joseph M.D.Dijo Joseph M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Jackson Memorial Hospital
Miami, Fla.

Yasmine Kahok M.D.Yasmine Kahok M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
University of Michigan Health System
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Nicholas Karr M.D.Nicholas Karr M.D.
Class of 2018 - Ft. Pierce
Internal Medicine/Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
Baystate Medical Center
Springfield, Mass.

Keith Kincaid M.D.Keith Kincaid M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Medicine - Preliminary Neurology

Resident: Medicine- Preliminary Neurology Residency Program
UF Health Shands Hospital- Dept of Medicine
Gainesville, Fla.

Kayli Kishel M.D.Kayli Kishel M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Pediatric Neurology

Resident: Child Neurology Residency Program
Duke University Medical Center
Durham, N.C.

Matthew Klein M.D.Matthew Klein M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
Allegheny General Hospital
Pittsburgh, Pa.

Anna E Kotlarz M.D.Anna E Kotlarz M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Surgery - Preliminary Anesthesiology

Resident: Surgery - Preliminary Anesthesiology Residency Program
University of Colorado School of Medicine
Aurora, Colo.

Eric R Krivensky M.D.Eric R Krivensky M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
Naval Hospital Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.

Dan T Lam M.D.Dan T Lam M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Psychiatry

Resident: Psychiatry Residency Program
Greenville Hospital System - University of South Carolina
Greenville, S.C.

Daniel Lee M.D.Daniel Lee M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Otolaryngology

Resident: Otolaryngology Residency Program
Emory University
Atlanta, Ga.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Kathryn Less M.D.Kathryn Less M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
Northwestern University
Chicago, Ill.

Simon J Lopez M.D.Simon J Lopez M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare Family Medicine Residency Program
Tallahassee, Fla.

Natalie Marenghi M.D.Natalie Marenghi M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Orthopedic Surgery

Resident: Orthopedic Surgery Residency Program
Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center
Winston-Salem, N.C.

Derek W McCranie M.D.Derek W McCranie M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
General Surgery

Resident: General Surgery Residency Program
Atlanta Medical Center
Atlanta, Ga.

Bradford McGuire M.D.Bradford McGuire M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
UF Health - Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.

Mark Micolucci M.D.Mark Micolucci M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
Greenville Hospital System - University of South Carolina
Greenville, S.C.

Laura A Morales M.D.Laura A Morales M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Surgery-Preliminary

Resident: Surgery - Preliminary Residency Program
University of North Carolina Hospitals
Chapel Hill, N.C.

Nina Morgan M.D.Nina Morgan M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
Medical College of Wisconsin
Milwaukee, Wis.

Samuel Muniz M.D.Samuel Muniz M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
Florida Hospital - Orlando
Orlando, Fla.

Erika Nafi-Valencia M.D.Erika Nafi-Valencia M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
Orlando Health - Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children
Orlando, Fla.

Sangeeta Nair-Collins M.D.Sangeeta Nair-Collins M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Florida State University College of Medicine - Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee , Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Mauricio Parra-Ferro M.D.Mauricio Parra-Ferro M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Otolaryngology

Resident: Otolaryngology Residency Program
UF Health Sciences Center
Gainesville, Fla.

Malav Patel M.D.Malav Patel M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
University of Virginia School of Medicine
Charlottesville, Va.

Meghan Phelan M.D.Meghan Phelan M.D.
Class of 2018 - Ft. Pierce
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
University of Virginia School of Medicine
Charlottesville, Va.

Tatianna PizzuttoTatianna Pizzutto
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
Florida State University College of Medicine at Lee Memorial Health System
Fort Myers, Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Stephanie Poteau M.D.Stephanie Poteau M.D.
Class of 2018 - Ft. Pierce
Anesthesiology

Resident: Anesthesiology Residency Program
New York Medical College Westchester Medical Center
Valhalla, N.Y.

Ariella Price M.D.Ariella Price M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Resident: Obstetrics - Gynecology Residency Program
Louisiana State University School of Medicine
New Orleans, La.

Kristin C Price M.D.Kristin C Price M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Medicine-Preliminary

Resident: Florida State University College of Medicine Internal Medicine Residency Program
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee , Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Andrea Ramirez M.D.Andrea Ramirez M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
University of Central Florida
Orlando, Fla.

Jeffrey D Reese M.D.Jeffrey D Reese M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Orthopedic Surgery

Resident: Orthopedic Surgery Residency Program
Ochsner Health System
New Orleans, La.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Gustavo Rey M.D.Gustavo Rey M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.

Ioana Rider M.D.Ioana Rider M.D.
Class of 2018 - Ft. Pierce
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
Aventura Hospital and Medical Center
Aventura, Fla.

Ann Loraine Roc M.D.Ann Loraine Roc M.D.
Class of 2018 - Ft. Pierce
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Resident: Obstetrics - Gynecology Residency Program
Jamaica Hospital Medical Center
Jamaica , N.Y.

Kelley Rojas M.D.Kelley Rojas M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.

Daniel Rongo M.D.Daniel Rongo M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
University of Texas Medical School- Houston Memorial Hermann Hospital
Houston, Texas

Jennifer A Rowe M.D.Jennifer A Rowe M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
St. Vincent's Healthcare
Jacksonville, Fla.

Patrick K Rushford M.D.Patrick K Rushford M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Orthopedic Surgery

Resident: Orthopedic Surgery Residency Program
Eisenhower Army Medical Center
Fort Gordon, Ga.

Brett W Russi M.D.Brett W Russi M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
University of South Florida College of Medicine - Tampa
Tampa, Fla.

Travis Sapp M.D.Travis Sapp M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Surgery-Preliminary

Resident: Surgery - Preliminary Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.

Brittany K Schafer M.D.Brittany K Schafer M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee , Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Andrew P Sellinger M.D.Andrew P Sellinger M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
UF Health - Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.

Alaine Sharpe M.D.Alaine Sharpe M.D.
Class of 2018 - Ft. Pierce
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Resident: Obstetrics - Gynecology Residency Program
Newark Beth Israel Medical Center
Newark, N.J.

Kelly H Shay M.D.Kelly H Shay M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Resident: Obstetrics - Gynecology Residency Program
National Capital Consortium - Walter Reed National Military Medical Center
Bethesda, Md.

John Simmons M.D.John Simmons M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Brookwood Baptist Health
Birmingham, Ala.

SchMiyah L Smith M.D.SchMiyah L Smith M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
General Surgery

Resident: General Surgery Residency Program
Florida State University College of Medicine - Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee, Fla.

Katherine Somodi-Stephenson M.D.Katherine Somodi-Stephenson M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Resident: Obstetrics - Gynecology Residency Program
Carolinas Medical Center
Charlotte, N.C.

Ziyan Song M.D.Ziyan Song M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Anesthesiology

Resident: Anesthesiology Residency Program
Barnes - Jewish Hospital
St. Louis, Mo.

Emily Stetler M.D.Emily Stetler M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Resident: Obstetrics - Gynecology Residency Program
Orlando Health- Obstetrics & Gynecology
Orlando, Fla.

Julia R Teytelbaum M.D.Julia R Teytelbaum M.D.
Class of 2018 - Sarasota
Psychiatry

Resident: Psychiatry Residency Program
UF Health - Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.

Eric Thomas M.D.Eric Thomas M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Surgery-Prelim/Urology

William W Tindell M.D.William W Tindell M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Psychiatry

Resident: Psychiatry Residency Program
University of Kentucky Medical Center
Lexington, Ky.

Brett Tooley M.D.Brett Tooley M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
University of Tennessee College of Medicine
Memphis, Tenn.

Stephanie B Tran M.D.Stephanie B Tran M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
General Surgery

Resident: General Surgery Residency Program
Naval Medical Center Portsmouth
Portsmouth, Va.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Abigail E Trotter M.D.Abigail E Trotter M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Resident: Obstetrics - Gynecology Residency Program
Bayfront Health St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Travisha E Vaughns M.D.Travisha E Vaughns M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program
Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital
Albany, Ga.

Stephanie L Vazquez M.D.Stephanie L Vazquez M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Family Medicine

Resident: Family Medicine Residency Program

David West M.D.David West M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Internal Medicine

Resident: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.

Amanda Wilder M.D.Amanda Wilder M.D.
Class of 2018 - Pensacola
Psychiatry

Resident: Psychiatry Residency Program
Naval Medical Center San Diego
San Diego, Calif.

Drew A Williams M.D.Drew A Williams M.D.
Class of 2018 - Tallahassee
Emergency Medicine

Resident: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center
Winston-Salem, N.C.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Savannah Williams M.D.Savannah Williams M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Resident: Obstetrics - Gynecology Residency Program
Greenville Health System
Greenville, S.C.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member
Ashley Wright M.D.Ashley Wright M.D.
Class of 2018 - Daytona
Pediatrics

Resident: Pediatrics Residency Program
University of Arizona College of Medicine
Tucson, Ariz.

Tirajeh Zohourian M.D.Tirajeh Zohourian M.D.
Class of 2018 - Ft. Pierce
General Surgery

Resident: General Surgery Residency Program
Stony Brook University Hospital
Stony Brook, N.Y.

Colin Zuchowski M.D.Colin Zuchowski M.D.
Class of 2018 - Orlando
Radiology-Preliminary

Producing Compassionate Physicians for the Twenty-First Century...