Skip Main Navigation | Skip to Content

Directory



 
Select Group:
Med Faculty
Med Staff
Campus Deans
Education Directors
Clerkship Directors
Clerkship Faculty
Preceptors
Med Students - Class of 2017
Med Students - Class of 2018
Med Students - Class of 2019
Med Students - Class of 2020
Med Students - Bridge 2016
OPS
Ph.D. Candidates
Post-Doctoral
Residency Program Residents
Residency Program Faculty
Physicians Assistant Program Faculty
MD Alumni
BioMed PhD Alumni
Resident Alumni
Beth Alexander
Research Coordinator for Myra Hurt
(850) 645-2931
Main Campus
Trasetta Alexander
Assistant Director
(850) 645-0401
Main Campus
Anthony Allbaugh
Facilities Manager
(850) 645-6413
Main Campus
Mytrice Allen
IT Program Associate
(850) 644-3664
Main Campus
Evanjelina Alvarado
Research Assistant
(239) 658-3161
Immokalee
Joshua Amune
Systems Administrator
(850) 645-9522
Main Campus
Maribel Amwake
Academic Mapping Coordinator
(850) 644-2307
Main Campus
Lisa R Anderson
Researcher
Main Campus
Stormie J Andrews
Standardized Patient Manager
(850) 644-9800
Main Campus
Cesar E Arango
Academic Program Specialist
Main Campus
Patricia Armstrong
Health & Human Services Specialist
(850) 644-4367
Autism Institute
Georgia Arnold
Program Manager
(850) 645-9537
Main Campus
Jonathan Auvil
Program Associate
(850) 645-8208
Main Campus
Katie Axiotis B.A., M.Ed.
Internal Medicine Residency Coordinator
(941) 917-7799
Main Campus
Aleta Barber
SharePoint Tech Specialist
(850) 645-9526
Main Campus
Joshua Barber
Technical Research Designer
(850) 645-9403
Main Campus
Steve Barnes
Technical Support
(850) 488-6021
Autism Institute
Victoria C Barr
Technology Specialist
Tallahassee
Mark Bauer
Production Manager, Graphic Designer, Instructional Design & Media Production
(850) 645-9833
Main Campus
John L Beidler M.S.
Director, Facilities and Operations
(850) 644-9947
Main Campus
Nathan Beidler
Accounting Specialist
(850) 645-9784
Main Campus
Cathy Bell
Administrative Specialist for Academic Affairs
(850) 644-7590
Main Campus
Davalda Bellot
Admissions Officer
(850) 644-7904
Main Campus
Daniel Bennett
Systems Administrator
(850) 645-7435
Main Campus
Trisha J Bennett
Program Associate
(850) 645-9162
Main Campus
Peggy Bernardo
Student Support Coordinator
(386) 252-0601
Daytona
Thesla Berne-Anderson M.S.
Director of College and Pre-College Outreach
Profile (850) 644-4607
Main Campus
Luis Bohorquez M.P.A.
Academic Program Specialist
(850) 645-2905
Main Campus
Yuri Bolanos
Research Coordinator
(239) 658-3162
Immokalee
Nicholas Breeding
Program Associate
(850) 645-9473
Main Campus
Laura E Brock Ph.D.
Program Director
Profile (850) 645-9429
Main Campus
Benjamin Brownell
Help Desk Manager
(850) 645-8186
Main Campus
Denis Burns MLIS CHP CSCS
Director of IT Security and Privacy
(850) 644-3648
Main Campus
Jean-Louise Caldwell
Clinical Coordinator
(941) 316-8120
Sarasota
Katelyn Caldwell
Family Medicine Residency Program Coordinator
Main Campus
Kate Calvin Ph.D.
Research Specialist, Translational Science Laboratory
(850) 645-9790
Main Campus
Murdina Campbell
Program Coordinator
(850) 645-9710
Main Campus
Wendi Cannon
Director of Information Technology
(850) 644-5822
Main Campus
Jimmy Canteenwalla
Business Analyst
(850) 644-8155
Main Campus
Susanne Cappendijk - van Engelen Ph.D.
Courtesy Assistant Professor
(850) 645-1483
Main Campus
Doug Carlson
Director of Public Affairs and Communications
(850) 645-1255
Main Campus
Melanie Carlson M.S.
Academic Program Specialist
(850) 645-7271
Main Campus
Nicholas Carroll
Systems Administrator
Main Campus
Michelle D Carter
Academic Program Specialist
(850) 645-1512
Main Campus
Rebecca Carter
Program Coordinator
(850) 645-0012
Main Campus
Nicolette Castagna M.P.H.
(850) 644-1506
Main Campus
Mujeeburahiman Cheerathodi
Postdoctoral Associate
Main Campus
Maria Cicciarelli
Executive Assistant
(850) 645-9350
Main Campus
Christopher Clark
Technology Specialist
(850) 494-5939
Pensacola
Amy Cober
Project Coordinator
(850) 645-3524
Main Campus
Natasha Coen
Senior Administrative Specialist
(850) 644-2237
Main Campus
Marcus Colina
Technology Specialist
(772) 464-0034
Ft. Pierce
Michael Collier
Student Support Coordinator
(941) 316-8120
Sarasota
Rhonda Collins M.S.
Assistant Director
(850) 645-1781
Main Campus
Tony Cooper
Police Tech Manager
(850) 645-8370
Main Campus
Katrina Cripe
Media Technician
Autism Institute
Angela Croom
Program Associate
(850) 645-8475
Main Campus
Eric Crosier
Academic Program Specialist
(850) 645-6541
Main Campus
Mary Dailey
Certified Tobacco Treatment Specialist/AHEC Assistant Director
(850) 645-8584
Main Campus
Tammy Dasher
Health & Human Services Specialist
(850) 487-0938
Autism Institute
Danae Q Denslow
Administrative Specialist
(850) 644-7438
Main Campus
Donna A Desisto
(941) 316-8120
Sarasota
Catherine DeVito
Case Worker
Immokalee
Connie Donohoe M.P.H.
Program Manager, GME
(850) 645-6867
Main Campus
Lynn Dorvil
Sr. Health & Human Svcs Spec
(850) 644-8477
Main Campus
Meredith Dozier
Program Coordinator
(850) 645-7236
Main Campus
Gwen Drake
Research Coordinator
(850) 645-1480
Main Campus
Lori Drum, LMHC, CCRC
Clinical Research Associate, Clinical Research Network
(407) 835-4103
Orlando
Carla S Dunn
Academic Program Specialist
(850) 645-1393
Main Campus
TaWanda DuRant
Executive Support Assistant
(850) 644-2015
Main Campus
Trey Dyal
Administrative Specialist
(850) 645-2106
Main Campus
Jacob Echols
Budget Analyst
(850) 644-2106
Main Campus
Joni Eden
Program Associate
Orlando
LaVon Edgerton
Program Manager
(850) 644-5619
Main Campus
Justin Edwards
Stockroom Manager
(850) 644-8599
Main Campus
Sarah English
Grants Compliance Analyst
(850) 644-1507
Main Campus
Bijan Fallahi
IT Coordinator
(386) 252-0601
Daytona
Samantha Feliciani
Administrative Support Assistant
Orlando
Angela Fienemann
Administrative Assistant
(850) 644-7755
Main Campus
Matt Fisher
Technician
Main Campus
CyNedra Flanagan
Academic Program Specialist
Main Campus
Lerena Fleck
Researcher
Autism Institute
Kema Gadson M.S.
Assistant Director of Academic and Student Services
(850) 644-0492
Main Campus
Kelly Gallavan
Administrative Specialist
(850) 644-8848
Main Campus
Junelle C Gallon
Accounting Representative
(850) 645-2351
Main Campus
Stephen Garcia
Accounting Representative
(850) 645-9153
Main Campus
Lisa Gardner
Program Coordinator
(850) 645-8387
Main Campus
Rebecca Garside
Executive Assistant
(850) 645-9443
Main Campus
Elaine F Geissinger MPA, MSLIS
Regional Campus Administrator
(850) 645-1266
Tallahassee
Jason Gibson
Grants Analyst
(850) 645-9320
Main Campus
Fred M Gloth M.D.
Clerkship Faculty
Profile Immokalee
Heather N Gordon
Academic Program Specialist
(850) 644-9892
Main Campus
Steffanie Graff-Rapoza
Student Support Coordinator
Orlando
Jessee Graham
Program Associate, GME
(850) 645-9977
Main Campus
Jessica Gray
Grants Analyst, Office of Research Administration (Med-RA)
(850) 644-8605
Main Campus
Lynn Green
Business Analyst
(850) 645-8946
Main Campus
Crystal Grey-Hewett
Health & Human Services Specialist
(850) 215-4332
Autism Institute
Deborah Gunter
Health & Human Services Specialist
Autism Institute
Whitney Guthrie
Health & Human Services Specialist
(850) 488-5780
Autism Institute
Sherrie Hajek
Health Services Research & Grants Manager
(850) 487-1020
Main Campus
Germarlon Hall
Academic Program Specialist
(850) 645-9197
Main Campus
Pamela Hansard
Assistant Director of Information Management
(850) 645-9525
Main Campus
Steve Harris Ph.D.
(850) 645-2825
Main Campus
Ron Hartung
Assistant Director of Communications
(850) 645-9205
Main Campus
Jenna L Harvey
Program Associate
(850) 645-8124
Main Campus
Sharica Hayes
Administrative Specialist
(850) 645-2836
Main Campus
Huan He
Volunteer Worker
Main Campus
Erica Heasley
Outreach and Information Services Librarian
Profile (850) 645-6517
Main Campus
Lorena Hernandez
Administrative Associate
(239) 658-3007
Immokalee
Melanie Hill
Administrative Specialist
(850) 645-2903
Main Campus
Renee Holland
Health & Human Services Specialist
Profile (850) 922-9817
Autism Institute
Lee Howell
Budget Analyst
(850) 645-7194
Main Campus
Shelley Huang
Program Associate
(850) 644-1843
Main Campus
Inez Hudlow
Internal Medicine Residency Coordinator - TMH
Main Campus
Katelyn Hunley
Administrative Support Assistant
(850) 215-4327
Autism Institute
Christine D Jackson
Laboratory Researcher
Main Campus
Amelia A Jones
Executive Assistant
(850) 645-6412
Main Campus
Veronica M Jones
Grants Compliance Associate
(850) 921-0559
Autism Institute
Diana Jones-Ellis
Program Director, Florida Navigator
Autism Institute
Robert Jurand
Attorney
(850) 644-3343
Main Campus
Marie-Helene Kabbaj
Laboratory Technician/Dr. Gunjan
(850) 645-6445
Main Campus
Kayli Kapec
Program Associate
(850) 645-9236
Main Campus
Gorana Knezevic-Zec
Grants Compliance Analyst
(850) 645-6854
Main Campus
Urszula M Knight
Clinical Coordinator
(772) 464-0034
Ft. Pierce
Chelsea Knott
Alumni Relations and Special Events Coordinator
(850) 645-9428
Main Campus
Konnie Kruczek M.Ed.
Regional Campus Administrator
(941) 316-8120
Sarasota
Travis Lampinen
Grants Compliance Analyst
(850) 644-7263
Main Campus
Alecia R Lapointe
Program Coordinator
(850) 644-7963
Main Campus
Bismark Larbi M.S.
Program Associate
(850) 645-3579
Main Campus
Amy R Larsen
Program Associate
(850) 645-1513
Main Campus
Debralee LaSeur
Year 3-4 Co-Coordinator
(850) 645-2907
Main Campus
Jeff Latimer
Associate Director of Information Technology
(850) 645-5287
Main Campus
Trecie Leachman
Admin Support Assistant
(850) 645-9698
Main Campus
Allison Leatzow
Autism Consultant
(850) 488-3994
Autism Institute
Andrea Leech
Regional Campus Administrator
(386) 252-0601
Daytona
Margie LeHeup
Assistant Director Research Accounting
(850) 644-7613
Main Campus
Lilly Lewis M.A.
Community Coordinator
(850) 645-2796
Main Campus
Yong Liu
Professional Res Asst (Exempt)
Main Campus
Jonquil N Livingston
Senior Program Associate
(850) 645-8379
Main Campus
Rolande Lumene
Program Associate
(850) 645-1260
Tallahassee
Rita Lung
Health & Human Services Spec
Autism Institute
Michele Lusquinos
Program Associate
(772) 464-0034
Ft. Pierce
Grant Macdonnell
Application Developer Designer
Main Campus
Pamela MacManus
Executive Support Assistant
(850) 645-1396
Main Campus
Twila Marquer
Student Support Coordinator
(850) 494-5939
Pensacola
Diana Martin
Instructional Designer
(850) 645-8892
Main Campus
Heather Martin
Program Associate
(850) 645-8439
Main Campus
Tyler L Martin
Technical Support Analyst
(850) 644-8590
Main Campus
Rosalinda Martinez
Promotora
(239) 658-3129
Immokalee
Kathleen Mattis
General Surgery Residency Program Coordinator
(850) 431-5567
Main Campus
Jennifer Mauck
Clinical Research Associate
Orlando
Stephanie Mazzatenta
Project Resource Coordinator
(850) 921-4936
Autism Institute
Renata McCann
Sr. Administrative Specialist
(850) 644-1346
Main Campus
Jamie McCranie
Sr. Administrative Specialist
(850) 645-6469
Main Campus
Samuel McCray III
Event Coordinator
(850) 645-9206
Main Campus
Gia McCue
Assistant Director of Information Management
(850) 645-0405
Main Campus
Pam Mccully
Associate Director, Accounting
(850) 644-8489
Main Campus
Melinda McDaniel
Enrollment Coordinator
(850) 644-5323
Main Campus
Vickie McDowell
Administrative Assistant
(386) 252-0601
Daytona
Shel McGuire
Academic Program Specialist
Main Campus
Tiffany McNabb
Coordinator Administrative Services
(850) 644-7963
Main Campus
Lamanuel L Melvin
(850) 645-6868
Main Campus
Dave Mercado
Systems Administrator
(850) 645-0098
Main Campus
Jason Mercer
Technical Support Analyst
(850) 644-8590
Main Campus
Sarah D Middleton
Academic Program Specialist
Pensacola
Megan Miller
Health & Human Services Spec
Autism Institute
Robert M Montgomery
Accounting Representative
(850) 644-9155
Main Campus
Joy Moore
Autism Consultant
(850) 487-9758
Autism Institute
Robert Moore
Student Support Coordinator
(850) 645-1258
Tallahassee
Kathryn Myers
Family Resource Coordinator
Autism Institute
Linda Netherton
Executive Assistant
(850) 645-2826
Main Campus
Sandra J Nevels
Senior Secretary
(850) 494-5939
Pensacola
Laura Newton
Family Resource Coordinator
(850) 488-5780
Autism Institute
Kristina Noesen
Clinical Coordinator
(386) 252-0601
Daytona
Margie Norman
Program Associate
(850) 644-4645
Main Campus
Alyson Odom
Business Analyst
(850) 644-8480
Main Campus
Christine Ogilvie
Health & Human Services Specialist
Autism Institute
Ursula Olcese
Research Asst
Main Campus
Chip Orth
IT Support Specialist
(941) 316-8120
Sarasota
Traci L Parker
Office Manager
(850) 494-5939
Pensacola
Vickie Peace
Autism Institute
Julie Peacock
Clinical Coordinator
(850) 645-1259
Tallahassee
Glendy Perez
Program Manager
(239) 658-3117
Immokalee
Patrena Perry
Program Coordinator
(850) 645-7270
Main Campus
Anna Peterson
Laboratory Researcher
Main Campus
Dondra Pettaway
Database Administrator
Main Campus
Claudin Pierre-Louis
Coordinator of Computer Applications
(407) 835-4103
Orlando
Meardith Pooler
Program Coordinator
(850) 645-7150
Main Campus
Cynthia Porter
Campus Administrator
(407) 835-4103
Orlando
Ellen Potts
Grants Analyst
(850) 645-0204
Main Campus
Matthew Pouliotte
Developer/DBA
(850) 645-0551
Main Campus
Cyndi Ranallo MS
Student Support Coordinator
(850) 644-2125
Main Campus
Jennifer Rine
Regional Campus Administrator
(850) 494-5939
Pensacola
Lisa Robbins
Program Manager
(850) 644-1732
Main Campus
Darel Robinson
Academic Program Specialist
(850) 644-5329
Main Campus
Heather M Rodriguez-Raymond
Data Analyst, Evaluator and Year 3-4 Program Coordinator; Principle Asst Executive Chief Proctor for NBME and USMLE; M4 Electives Manager
(850) 645-1989
Main Campus
Roosevelt Rogers III
Outreach Coordinator
(850) 645-2819
Main Campus
LaQuanta Rosier MBA
Business Analyst
(850) 644-1037
Main Campus
Linda Roske
Program Associate
(386) 252-0601
Daytona
Linda D Ross
Program Associate
Autism Institute
Glenn Sanger-Hodgson
Videographer,Instructional Design & Media Production
(850) 644-1410
Main Campus
Ute Sartin
Department Administrator
(850) 645-2865
Main Campus
Judith Schwartz
Clinical Coordinator
(407) 835-4103
Orlando
Regina Scott
Administrative Coordinator
(850) 645-6575
Main Campus
Kathryn Seitz
Administrative Support Assistant
(850) 645-1232
Tallahassee
Jihyung Shin
Grants Compliance Analyst
Main Campus
Rebecca Shiveler MFA, MA
Assistant Director, Evaluation and Reporting
(850) 645-1196
Main Campus
Shannon Shurtygin
Executive Assistant for Clinical Education
(850) 645-3772
Main Campus
Jodi Slade CMI
Certified Medical Illustrator Instructional Design & Media Production
(850) 645-9896
Main Campus
Heather Smith
Departmental Accounting Associate
(850) 645-9282
Main Campus
Dawn M Snyder
Associate Director, Finance and Administration; Chief Financial Officer, Florida Medical Practice Plan, Inc.
(850) 645-2827
Main Campus
Patrick S Sparkman
Media Specialist
(850) 645-9267
Main Campus
Lela Stefanovic
Senior Scientist
Main Campus
Margaret A Stephens
Database Administrator
(850) 644-8656
Main Campus
Sandra Stevens
Student Support Coordinator
(772) 464-0034
Ft. Pierce
Elizabeth Strack
Assistant Director, Regional Campus Administrator
(772) 464-0034
Ft. Pierce
Pat Suzor
Program Associate
(941) 316-8120
Sarasota
Jennifer Sweetman
Business Analyst
(850) 645-8254
Main Campus
Megan Taber
Health Professional Aide
Autism Institute
Carson A Taylor
Research Administration Coordinator
(850) 645-7341
Main Campus
Joan M Thomas
Program Associate
(850) 645-2906
Main Campus
Allen Thompson
Accounting Representative
(850) 645-9545
Main Campus
Kathryn Thompson
SSTRIDE
Orlando
Karen E Thurston
Academic Program Specialist
Main Campus
Judi Traynor
Administrative Support Assistant
(772) 464-0034
Ft. Pierce
Cindy J Tyler
Director of Campus Clinical Relations
(850) 645-0390
Main Campus
Stephanie Urena-Salas
Research Assistant
Main Campus
Dana H Urrutia Ed.S., M.S.
Assistant Director, Admissions
(850) 644-1857
Main Campus
Alexa Von Staden
OPS Clerical
(850) 645-9428
Main Campus
Regenia P Walker M.Ed., CAP-OM
Program Associate
(850) 644-8210
Main Campus
Aihua Wang
Program Evaluator
(850) 645-8700
Main Campus
Yuxia Wang
Data Analyst
(850) 645-0042
Main Campus
Emiko Weeks
Library Associate
(850) 644-7438
Main Campus
Kim Welch
IT Services Coordinator
(850) 488-3514
Autism Institute
Chuck Wells M.S.
Program Director, Science and Research Development
(850) 645-3524
Main Campus
Chenelle C Wester
Administrative Specialist
(850) 644-2013
Main Campus
Courtney White
Program Associate
(850) 644-3457
Main Campus
Sheldon White
Database Analyst
(850) 645-6824
Main Campus
Greg Whitehead
Computer Support Analyst
(850) 644-3664
Main Campus
Adriana D Williams
Library Associate
(850) 644-7623
Main Campus
Karen Williams
Program Associate
(850) 215-4330
Autism Institute
Sharon Woodall
Associate Dean for Finance and Administration
Profile (850) 644-5024
Main Campus
Jian Wu
Technology Specialist
(850) 645-9217
Main Campus
Chunfeng Zheng
Lab Researcher
(850) 645-9381
Main Campus