Skip Main Navigation | Skip to Content

Alumni Class - M.D. Class of 2016

Class:
 
Campus:
State:
Residency:
Aarian P Afshari M.D. Aarian P Afshari M.D.
Class of 2016
Emergency Medicine

Residency: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
Emory University School of Medicine
Atlanta, Ga.


Anam Ali M.D. Anam Ali M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
Brenner Children’s Hospital at Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center
Winston-Salem, N.C.


Joah F Aliancy M.D. Joah F Aliancy M.D.
Class of 2016
Transitional

Preliminary: Transitional
Aventura Hospital and Medical Center
Aventura, Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Kyle A Andrews M.D. Kyle A Andrews M.D.
Class of 2016
Orthopedic Surgery

Residency: Orthopedic Surgery Residency Program
University of Toledo
Toledo , Ohio


Shlermine Aupont M.D. Shlermine Aupont M.D.
Class of 2016
General Surgery

Preliminary: General Surgery
Florida State University College of Medicine at Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee, Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Sarah A Avila M.D. Sarah A Avila M.D.
Class of 2016
Med-Prelim/Ophthalmology

Preliminary: Med-Prelim/Ophthalmology
Hofstra North Shore School of Medicine at Lenox Hill Hospital
New York, N.Y.


Joseph P Babcock M.D. Joseph P Babcock M.D.
Class of 2016
Anesthesiology

Residency: Anesthesiology Residency Program
University of Alabama Medical Center
Birmingham, Ala.


Omid Baniahmad M.D. Omid Baniahmad M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Louisiana State University School of Medicine
Baton Rouge, La.


Adam Baptiste M.D. Adam Baptiste M.D.
Class of 2016


Alexandru Barabas M.D. Alexandru Barabas M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
North Florida Regional Medical Center
Gainesville, Fla.


Joseph G Barker M.D. Joseph G Barker M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics-Gynecology Residency Program
Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center
Winston Salem, N.C.


Tara L Becker M.D. Tara L Becker M.D.
Class of 2016
Neurology

Residency: Neurology Residency Program
Mayo School of Graduate Medical Education
Jacksonville, Fla.


Daniel L Bernabe Jr, M.D. Daniel L Bernabe Jr, M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee , Fla.


Cashana M Betterly M.D. Cashana M Betterly M.D.
Class of 2016
Psychiatry

Residency: Psychiatry Residency Program
University of Colorado School of Medicine
Aurora, Colo.


Jordan A Bilezikian M.D. Jordan A Bilezikian M.D.
Class of 2016
General Surgery

Residency: General Surgery Residency Program
New Hanover Regional Medical Center
Wilmington, N.C.


Andrew Birr M.D. Andrew Birr M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.


Logan M Blankenship M.D. Logan M Blankenship M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics & Gynecology Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.


Eric A Branch M.D. Eric A Branch M.D.
Class of 2016
Orthopedic Surgery

Residency: Orthopedic Surgery Residency Program
University of South Florida Morsani College of Medicine
Tampa, Fla.


Casey N Burnette M.D. Casey N Burnette M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program - Urban Track
Carolinas Medical Center
Charlotte, N.C.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Joshua A Burns M.D. Joshua A Burns M.D.
Class of 2016
Emergency Medicine

Residency: Emergency Medicine
Case Western MetroHealth Medical Center
Cleveland, Ohio


James H Cassiano M.D. James H Cassiano M.D.
Class of 2016
General Surgery

Residency: General Surgery Residency Program
Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center
Winston-Salem, N.C.


Alejandro Chavarriaga M.D. Alejandro Chavarriaga M.D.
Class of 2016
General Surgery

Residency: General Surgery Residency Program
Atlanta Medical Center
Atlanta, Ga.


Patricia Y Chipi M.D. Patricia Y Chipi M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Mayo School of Graduate Medical Education
Jacksonville, Fla.


Julia C Comer M.D. Julia C Comer M.D.
Class of 2016
Otolaryngology

Residency: Otolaryngology Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Shands Hospital
Gainesville, Fla.


John-Anthony Coppola M.D. John-Anthony Coppola M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Shands Hospital
Gainesville, Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Elizabeth E Coughlin M.D. Elizabeth E Coughlin M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine at Arnold Palmer
Orlando, Fla.


Amanda L Danley M.D. Amanda L Danley M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Florida State University College of Medicine at Lee Memorial Health System
Fort Myers, Fla.


Joshua B Dault M.D. Joshua B Dault M.D.
Class of 2016
Med-Prelim/Radiation Oncology

Preliminary: Med-Prelim/Radiation Oncology
Virginia Commonwealth University Health System
Richmond, Va.


Jared W Davis M.D. Jared W Davis M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Tinsley Harrison Internal Medicine Residency Program
University of Alabama Medical Center
Birmingham, Ala.


Brittany P DePriest M.D. Brittany P DePriest M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatric Residency Program
University of Louisville School of Medicine
Louisville, Ky.


Tavenner T Dibert M.D. Tavenner T Dibert M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Shands Hospital
Gainesville, Fla.


Brittany J DiFabio M.D. Brittany J DiFabio M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Shands Hospital
Gainesville, Fla.


Kristen L Dimas M.D. Kristen L Dimas M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Florida State University College of Medicine at Lee Memorial Health System
Fort Myers, Fla.


Kevin W Draper M.D. Kevin W Draper M.D.
Class of 2016
Anesthesiology

Residency: Anesthesiology Residency Program
Medical University of South Carolina
Charleston, S.C.


John B Dudley M.D. John B Dudley M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Rhode Island Hospital/Brown University
Providence, R.I.


Clinton P Dunn M.D. Clinton P Dunn M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
Eastern Virginia Medical School
Norfolk, Va.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Gregorie Elie M.D. Gregorie Elie M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Self Regional Healthcare
Greenwood, S.C.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Claras S Ellis M.D. Claras S Ellis M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee, Fla.


Lisa M Engel M.D. Lisa M Engel M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics-Gynecology Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.


Sarah M Evans M.D. Sarah M Evans M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics & Gynecology Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Shands Hospital
Gainesville, Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Loren E Farley M.D. Loren E Farley M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
University of Tennessee College of Medicine
Chattanooga, Tenn.


Adam M Field M.D. Adam M Field M.D.
Class of 2016
Emergency Medicine

Residency: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
University of Arizona College of Medicine at Tucson
Tucson, Ariz.


Marielys D Figueroa-Sierra M.D. Marielys D Figueroa-Sierra M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Carolinas Medical Center
Charlotte, N.C.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Ryan M Fitzgerald M.D. Ryan M Fitzgerald M.D.
Class of 2016
General Surgery

Residency: General Surgery Residency Program
Akron General Medical Center/Northeast Ohio Medical University
Akron, Ohio

Military Service

Justin J Forde M.D. Justin J Forde M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Shands Hospital
Gainesville, Fla.


Andrew R Freeth M.D. Andrew R Freeth M.D.
Class of 2016
Emergency Medicine

Residency: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
Wayne State University School of Medicine/Sinai-Grace Hospital
Detroit, Mich.


Cesar E Garcia-Canet M.D. Cesar E Garcia-Canet M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
Medical Center of Central Georgia/Mercer University School of Medicine
Macon, Ga.


Melissa K Geary M.D. Melissa K Geary M.D.
Class of 2016
Emergency Medicine

Residency: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pa.


Louis A Gerena M.D. Louis A Gerena M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Trident/MUSC Family Medicine Residency Program
Trident Medical Center
Charleston, S.C.


Cielo Gnecco M.D. Cielo Gnecco M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics and Gynecology Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Andrew J Golden M.D. Andrew J Golden M.D.
Class of 2016
Med-Prelim/Radiology-Diagnostic

Preliminary: Med-Prelim/Radiology-Diagnostic
Florida State University College of Medicine at Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare
Tallahassee, Fla.


Chad Gonzalez M.D. Chad Gonzalez M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.


Jason R Gronert M.D. Jason R Gronert M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics-Gynecology Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine at Sacred Heart Health System
Pensacola, Fla.


Christina M Gutierrez M.D. Christina M Gutierrez M.D.
Class of 2016
Pathology

Residency: Pathology Residency Program
Emory University School of Medicine
Atlanta, Ga.


Matthew E Harnach M.D. Matthew E Harnach M.D.
Class of 2016
Psychiatry

Residency: Psychiatry Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Shands Hospital
Gainesville, Fla.


Shaun H Hoenstine M.D. Shaun H Hoenstine M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Shands Hospital
Gainesville, Fla.


Raechel E Irons M.D. Raechel E Irons M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Shands Hospital
Gainesville, Fla.


Nicholas O Jeffrey M.D. Nicholas O Jeffrey M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics & Gynecology Residency Program
Keck School of Medicine University of Southern California
Los Angeles, Calif.


Sasha Kaiser M.D. Sasha Kaiser M.D.
Class of 2016
Emergency Medicine

Residency: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
Denver Health Medical Center
Denver, Colo.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

John H Kanter M.D. John H Kanter M.D.
Class of 2016
Neurological Surgery

Residency: Neurological Surgery Residency Program
Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center
Lebanon, N.H.


Elizabeth S Keiner M.D. Elizabeth S Keiner M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Nashville, Tenn.


Aruna S Khan M.D. Aruna S Khan M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Mayo School of Graduate Medical Education
Jacksonville, Fla.


Tiffany L Lambrou M.D. Tiffany L Lambrou M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Shands Hospital
Gainesville, Fla.


Hanna Lee M.D. Hanna Lee M.D.
Class of 2016
Anesthesiology

Residency: Anesthesiology Residency Program
New York - Presbyterian Hospital - Columbia University Medical Center
New York, N.Y.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Justin H Lee M.D. Justin H Lee M.D.
Class of 2016
General Surgery

Residency: General Surgery Residency Program
Florida State University College of Medicine at Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee, Fla.


Laurence T Lentz II, M.D. Laurence T Lentz II, M.D.
Class of 2016
General Surgery

Residency: General Surgery Residency Program
New York Medical College at Metropolitan Hospital Center
New York, N.Y.


Landon M Lichtman M.D. Landon M Lichtman M.D.
Class of 2016
Emergency Medicine

Residency: Emergency Medicine Residency Program
University of Florida College of Medicine - Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.


Clarissa Lomonaco Dunn M.D. Clarissa Lomonaco Dunn M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
Naval Medical Center
Portsmouth, Va.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Heather N Lopez M.D. Heather N Lopez M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics and Gynecology Residency Program
Barnes - Jewish Hospital
St. Louis, Mo.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Nicholas R Mangnitz M.D. Nicholas R Mangnitz M.D.
Class of 2016
Anesthesiology

Residency: Anesthesiology Residency Program
University of Alabama Medical Center at Birmingham
Birmingham, Ala.


Samantha A Marrone M.D. Samantha A Marrone M.D.
Class of 2016
Med-Prelim/Dermatology

Preliminary: Med-Prelim/Dermatology
Florida State University College of Medicine - Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare
Tallahassee, Fla.


Lindsey A McAlarnen M.D. Lindsey A McAlarnen M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics and Gynecology Residency Program
Loyola University Medical Center
Maywood, Ill.


Brian McDaniel M.D. Brian McDaniel M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
University of South Florida Morsani College of Medicine
Tampa, Fla.


Christine R McLaughlin M.D. Christine R McLaughlin M.D.
Class of 2016
Anesthesiology

Residency: Anesthesiology Residency Training Program
Yale School of Medicine - New Haven Medical Center
New Haven, Conn.


Jason F Miles M.D. Jason F Miles M.D.
Class of 2016
Med-Prelim/Ophthalmology

Preliminary: Med-Prelim/Ophthalmology
University of Florida College of Medicine - Shands Hospital
Gainesville, Fla.


Patrick D Millan M.D. Patrick D Millan M.D.
Class of 2016
Anesthesiology

Residency: Anesthesiology Residency Program
University of Virginia School of Medicine
Charlottesville, Va.


Daniel Miller M.D. Daniel Miller M.D.
Class of 2016
Orthopedic Surgery

Residency: Orthopedic Surgery Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.


Cesar G Moreno M.D. Cesar G Moreno M.D.
Class of 2016
Anesthesiology

Residency: Anesthesiology Residency Program
University of Alabama Medical Center at Birmingham
Birmingham, Ala.


Kathleen A Murray M.D. Kathleen A Murray M.D.
Class of 2016
Neurology

Residency: Neurology Residency Program
University of South Florida Morsani College of Medicine
Tampa, Fla.


Syeda A Muzaffar M.D. Syeda A Muzaffar M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Methodist Health System - Methodist Dallas Medical Center
Dallas, Texas


Todd A Nanni M.D. Todd A Nanni M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Naval Medical Center Portsmouth
Portsmouth, Va.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Kenneth O'Dell M.D. Kenneth O'Dell M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Florida State University College of Medicine at Lee Memorial Health System
Fort Myers, Fla.


Jesse G O'Shea M.D. Jesse G O'Shea M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Yale School of Medicine - New Haven Medical Center
New Haven, Conn.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Gesnyr Ocean M.D. Gesnyr Ocean M.D.
Class of 2016
General Surgery

Residency: General Surgery Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.


Maxim A Olivier M.D. Maxim A Olivier M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando , Fla.


Neeti Pradeep M.D. Neeti Pradeep M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Hofstra North Shore School of Medicine
Manhasset, N.Y.


Huma Razzaq M.D. Huma Razzaq M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Advocate Lutheran General Hospital
Park Ridge, Ill.


Nima Rezaie M.D. Nima Rezaie M.D.
Class of 2016
Orthopedic Surgery

Residency: Orthopedic Surgery Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.


Carson Rodeffer M.D. Carson Rodeffer M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics and Gynecology Residency Program
Orlando Health
Orlando, Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Mark R Rohaus M.D. Mark R Rohaus M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
Cincinnati, Ohio


Silvana Rolong M.D. Silvana Rolong M.D.
Class of 2016
Surgery-Preliminary

Preliminary: Surgery-Preliminary
Florida State University College of Medicine at Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee, Fla.


Makandall Saint Eloi M.D. Makandall Saint Eloi M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Jackson Health System Family Medicine Residency Program
Jackson Memorial Hospital
Miami, Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Shakirat O Salvador M.D. Shakirat O Salvador M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Duke University Medical Center
Durham, N.C.


Joseph A Savarese II, M.D. Joseph A Savarese II, M.D.
Class of 2016
General Surgery

Residency: General Surgery Residency Program
University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences at Little Rock
Little Rock, Ark.


Arielle M Schreck M.D. Arielle M Schreck M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics-Gynecology Residency Program
East Tennessee State University Quillen College of Medicine
Johnson City, Tenn.


Alexander M Schrodt M.D. Alexander M Schrodt M.D.
Class of 2016
General Surgery

Residency: General Surgery Residency Program
Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center - El Paso
El Paso, Texas


Trisha Sengupta M.D. Trisha Sengupta M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Kaiser Permanente
Oakland, Calif.


Ivana L Simpson M.D. Ivana L Simpson M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Lyndon Baines Johnson General Hospital Obstetrics and Gynecology Residency Program
University of Texas Medical School at Houston
Houston, Texas


Priya A Singh M.D. Priya A Singh M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
Jackson Memorial Hospital
Miami, Fla.


Robert L Solomon Jr., M.D. Robert L Solomon Jr., M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee , Fla.


Taleia L Spence M.D. Taleia L Spence M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics-Gynecology Residency Program
University of South Alabama Hospitals
Mobile, Ala.


Luke K Stowers M.D. Luke K Stowers M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: St. Anthony Family Medicine Residency Program
St. Anthony North Hospital
Westminster, Colo.


William C Stross M.D. William C Stross M.D.
Class of 2016
Radiation Oncology

Residency: Radiology Oncology Residency
Mayo School of Graduate Medical Education
Jacksonville, Fla.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Ryan Sutherland M.D. Ryan Sutherland M.D.
Class of 2016
Med-Prelim/Radiology-Diagnostic

Preliminary: Med-Prelim/Radiology-Diagnostic
Memorial Health University Medical Center
Savannah, Ga.

Residency: Diagnostic Radiology Residency Program
University of Maryland Medical Center
Baltimore, Md.


Daniel A Tarazona M.D. Daniel A Tarazona M.D.
Class of 2016
Surgery-Preliminary

Preliminary: Surgery-Preliminary
Milton S. Hershey Medical Center Pennsylvania State University
Hershey, Pa.


Amy-Joy Thompson M.D. Amy-Joy Thompson M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
University of South Florida Morsani College of Medicine
Tampa, Fla.


Saritha Tirumalasetty M.D. Saritha Tirumalasetty M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Hofstra North Shore School of Medicine at Lenox Hill Hospital
New York, N.Y.


Robyn R Torof M.D. Robyn R Torof M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
University of Toledo
Toledo, Ohio


Heather M Tramel M.D. Heather M Tramel M.D.
Class of 2016
Anesthesiology

Residency: Anesthesiology Residency Program
Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Nashville, Tenn.


Linh N Tran M.D. Linh N Tran M.D.
Class of 2016


Tamra J Travers M.D. Tamra J Travers M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai Beth Israel
New York, N.Y.

Gold Humanism Honor Society Member

Mary Jane Tucker M.D. Mary Jane Tucker M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Tallahassee , Fla.


Kadijo A Wade M.D. Kadijo A Wade M.D.
Class of 2016
Family Medicine

Residency: Family Medicine Residency Program
St. Vincent's Medical Center
Jacksonville, Fla.


Megan J Walley M.D. Megan J Walley M.D.
Class of 2016
Neurology

Residency: Neurology Residency Program
University Hospital in Jackson
Jackson, Miss.


Nathan A Wass M.D. Nathan A Wass M.D.
Class of 2016
Internal Medicine

Residency: Internal Medicine Residency Program
Mount Auburn Hospital
Cambridge, Mass.


Eric D Webb M.D. Eric D Webb M.D.
Class of 2016
Surgery-Prelim/Urology

Preliminary: Surgery-Preliminary
Augusta University Medical College of Georgia
Augusta, Ga.


Alyssa A Woodard M.D. Alyssa A Woodard M.D.
Class of 2016
Pediatrics

Residency: Pediatrics Residency Program
All Children's Johns Hopkins Pediatric Residency Program
St. Petersburg, Fla.


Ashworth T Woody M.D. Ashworth T Woody M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics-Gynecology Residency Program
University of South Florida Morsani College of Medicine
Tampa, Fla.


Mariya A Zhukova M.D. Mariya A Zhukova M.D.
Class of 2016
Obstetrics-Gynecology

Residency: Obstetrics-Gynecology Residency Program
WellStar Kennestone Regional Medical Center
Marietta, Ga.


Producing Compassionate Physicians for the Twenty-First Century...